Prestige

Premium

By Maestrooo

The high-end theme for premium brands

Detected on 37,738 stores•#7 among detected themes•Price: $400 USD

Prestige theme data

37,738

stores detected

2.2%

of stores with an identified theme

#7

rank by observed usage

Oct 13, 2026

latest cohort observation

Adoption uses 1,703,500 customer-visible stores with a detected, named theme other than “Custom.”

Official Shopify facts

Developer
Maestrooo
Price
$400 USD
Reviews
91% positive · 864
Theme Store ID
855
Presets
Prestige, Couture, Vogue, Strass, Signature
Version
11.4.0
Released
Jul 3, 2026

Checked Sep 6, 2026 on the official Shopify Theme Store listing. Presets are listed without estimated market shares.

Real-world Prestige performance

Passing all three
93.7%
Loading (LCP)
98.3%
Responsiveness (INP)
96.1%
Visual stability (CLS)
98.3%

Shopify’s theme performance data, updated October 6, 2026. Rates describe shops meeting Shopify’s good-performance criteria at the 75th percentile, not loading times or a Lighthouse score.

The seven days before that update combine desktop and mobile traffic from active shops on custom domains, with at least 100 views per day and one of the three latest theme versions. Shopify does not publish the number of Prestige stores in this table.

These are Shopify’s measured shops, separate from StoreInspect’s detected-store count. Apps, content and customizations also affect performance; these results do not isolate the theme’s effect.

Current Prestige store sample

Twenty complete examples selected from the same observed cohort.

StoreCategoryCountryTrafficProductsAppsObserved
1000PACKS1000packs.comHardware & ToolsES50K-200K53,49311Sep 11, 2026
1001-gourdes1001-gourdes.comHome & GardenFR<50K2058May 25, 2026
100milestoofast100milestoofast.comSports & FitnessDE<50K7010May 26, 2026
101 Other Level101otherlevel.comOutdoor & AdventureES50K-200K788May 26, 2026
109watersports109watersports.co.ukSports & FitnessGB50K-200K1,2146Sep 20, 2026
11.11\/ eleven eleven US\/INTL11-11.inFashionGB50K-200K9818Jun 19, 2026
11.11\/ eleven eleven US\/INTL11-11.usFashionGB50K-200K1,03210Oct 13, 2026
11 & THOMS11andthoms.comJewelryUS50K-200K014May 26, 2026
12th HOUSE12thhousejewelry.comJewelryUS50K-200K7503Sep 14, 2026
138beauty-online138beauty-online-store.comBeautyJP50K-200K4110May 27, 2026
13lue13luejewelry.comJewelryJP<50K775May 27, 2026
13rushes Singapore13rushes.comFashionSG50K-200K1026May 8, 2026
17h1017h10.comFashionFR200K-1M24913Oct 12, 2026
17Love.it17love.storeFashionIT50K-200K69013Sep 11, 2026
1955 Italia1955italia.itFashionIT50K-200K592Mar 19, 2026
19v69-Italia19v69-italia.comFashionDE50K-200K2,19611Oct 9, 2026
1C1Y1c1y-shop.comBaby & KidsDE50K-200K9366May 9, 2026
1curiosity1curiosity.comHome & GardenJP50K-200K36May 29, 2026
1DK Jewelry works1dk-jewelry.shopJewelryJP50K-200K7029Mar 19, 2026
1Look By Adé1lookbyade.comFood & BeverageCA<50K1736May 29, 2026

Who uses Prestige

Categories

37,513 stores with known data

GroupStoresShare
Fashion13,31235.5%
Home & Garden5,94415.8%
Jewelry4,04710.8%
Beauty3,82210.2%
Food & Beverage2,0185.4%
Health & Wellness1,2223.3%

Countries

37,445 stores with known data

GroupStoresShare
US11,78331.5%
GB3,3679%
AU2,3166.2%
JP2,0555.5%
DE2,0135.4%
CA1,6294.4%

Traffic tiers

37,738 stores with known data

GroupStoresShare
<50K25,32467.1%
50K-200K11,80131.3%
200K-1M6111.6%
1M-5M20%

Catalog sizes

37,357 stores with known data

GroupStoresShare
51–200 products10,53828.2%
201–1,000 products9,18324.6%
11–50 products8,98224%
1–10 products4,53512.1%
1,001+ products4,11911%

1,539 observed Prestige stores (4.1%) are classified as Shopify Plus.

Common technology pairings

Apps

37,738 stores with known data

GroupStoresShare
Apple Pay25,79368.3%
Shop Pay24,88565.9%
Visa21,46056.9%
Mastercard21,45356.8%
American Express19,89252.7%
Google Pay18,13248%

Pixels

37,738 stores with known data

GroupStoresShare
Google Analytics 427,16072%
Meta Pixel23,50162.3%
Google Tag Manager20,36754%
Google Ads16,26143.1%
Google Merchant Center14,91839.5%
Klaviyo12,37632.8%

Comparable themes

ThemeShopify CWV pass rateDeveloperPriceDetected stores
Prestige93.7%Maestrooo$400 USD37,738
Impulse91.9%Archetype Themes$40031,981
Impact92.1%Maestrooo$40014,025
Broadcast92.0%Presidio$42012,157
Focal92.6%Maestrooo$3207,890

Method and citation

StoreInspect identifies public theme names from live Shopify storefronts. Counts exclude stores confirmed dead and stores whose theme is missing or classified only as custom. StoreInspect does not claim the active Prestige preset. Any Shopify performance rates above use Shopify’s separate eligibility rules and do not use StoreInspect’s store count as their denominator.

Prestige was detected on 37,738 of 1,703,500 customer-visible Shopify stores with an identified non-custom theme (2.2%), observed through Oct 13, 2026. Source: StoreInspect, https://storeinspect.com/themes/prestige